Open Men

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Glen Oliviero

147

$462

2

Darryl Dyson

156

$192 + criztal disc

3

Dave Brown

159

$132

4

Matt MacDonald

160

$92.50

4

Hank Stropky

160

$92.50

6

Kerry Davis

161

$65

7

Joah Chlopan

162

$47.25

7

Chad Ellis

162

$47.25

7

Mike McMillan

162

$47.25

7

Steve Mawdsley

162

$47.25

11

Craig Sheather

165

$35

12

Elijah Isaac

168

 

12

Shadrick Cain

168

 

14

George White

169

 

15

Garrett Anstey

172

 

15

Arlo Grayson

172

 

17

Ivan Kennedy

173

 

18

Jeff Bosdet

176

 

19

Lukasz Bruhl

181

 

20

Jason Palmeter

187

 

21

Gerry Erickson

188

 

22

Dave Ross

DNF

Penderized

Open Women

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Alice Crawford

190

$175.00 + weekend at poets cove

2

Leanne Fulton

191

$105.00 + criztal disc

3

Jen Larson

204

$70.00

4

Joan Gignac

213

 

4

Liz Richardson

213

 

6

Tanya Van Ginkel

216

 

7

Brook Holdack

218

 

Open Masters

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

John Anthony

162

$280.00

2

Alex Fraser

163

$108.00 + criztal disc

3

Bradness

169

$68.00

4

Doc Crawford

171

$44.00

5

Jay Samms

173

 

6

Mike Graff

178

 

7

Peter Lizotte

180

 

8

Scott Chapman

182

 

Open Grand Masters

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Ted Hickford

174

$202.00 + Walker basket

2

Jim Willey

176

$122.00 + criztal disc

3

Brent Howieson

185

$76.00

4

Dan Walker

186

$50.00

5

Bruce Stryck

193

 

6

Fritz Arnold

195

 

7

Craig Burrows Johnson

201

 

8

Dave Cox

205

 

9

Kelly Irving

206

 

Advanced Men

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Ralph McIntee

163

$242.00 + chain basket (spin city)

2

Cooper Mears

164

$154.00 + criztal disc

3

Andrew McClean

167

$105.00

4

Dustin Chamberlin

168

$81.00

5

Mike Boughton

169

$66.00

6

Jon Dunn

170

$48.50

6

Rod Crook

170

$48.50

8

Graham Steele

171

$40.00

9

Steve Neil

174

$35.00

10

Adam Clark

175

$32.00

11

Pete Fennell

176

$28.00

12

Neville Collett

177

 

12

Jay Peters

177

 

14

Brad Love

178

 

14

Skye Beddington

178

 

16

Eric Vanderwekken

179

 

17

Darryl Petrachuck

179

 

18

Sean Benner

180

 

19

Jeff Schmitlutz

181

 

20

Michael Ramanauskas

183

 

21

Scott Fennell

184

 

22

Dan Boucher

185

 

Advanced Masters

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Kieth Chevrier

174

$144.00 + walker basket

2

Gord Murphy

182

$86.50 + criztal disc

3

Rick Ashbee

186

$54.50

4

Brent Putnam

193

$35.00

5

March Dusang

194

 

6

Steve Dunsmuir

195

 

7

Bruce Fowler

200

 

8

Gord McDonald

215

 

Amateur Men

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Braden Simmonds

169

$108.00 + golf shirt

2

Bill Rink

178

$63.00 + criztal disc

3

Trent Saunders

181

$36.00

3

Colin McKinnon

181

$36.00

5

Kyle Munroe

182

$24.00

6

Marcus Hundt

185

$18.00

7

Steve MacKenzie

187

$15.00

8

Jeremy Lenoury

193

 

8

Rhys Leonard

193

 

10

Wade Walker

198

 

11

Reid Dasilva

199

 

12

Jeff Grant

200

 

12

Cam Cumming

201

 

14

Craig Park

205

 

15

Sonny Cooper

209

 

Amateur Women

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Kristy Lee

201

$70.00 + fleece

2

Becky Campbell

212

$42.00 + criztal disc

3

Christina Mears

222

$28.00

4

Chantelle Shah

232

 

5

Leila Dillon

258

 

6

Kambi Wilson

261

 

Novice Men

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Jim Ebbert

215

$32.50+ baseball shirt

2

Luc Jerman

227

$17.50 + criztal disc

3

Ben Dunsmuir

230

 

4

Hans Tammemagi

231

 

5

Steve Bachmeir

184

declined 1st place

Novice Women

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Jessica Nelson

254

$20.00 + P.I. visor & towell

2

Leslie Chevrier

264

P.I. Disc

Juniors

Place

Name

Score

Prize

1

Dustin MacDonald

60

$20.00 + Jim Brown disc

2

Westin Henderson

62

Pender disc