2nd Annual Jim Brown Cup
Sept 11 2004 at Langley
Defending Champions: QE
1 Day Format

Teams:
Islands Mundy QE T-Town

DAY 1 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Glen Whitlock & Scott Chapman (Islands) Islands 2&1
Mike McMillan & James MacInnes (QE)
2 Dave Ross & Kent Fletcher (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Glen Oliviero & Mark Campbell (T-Town)
3 Jas Bul & Eric Clark (QE) QE 2&1
Eric Johnson & Jamie Cliff (T-Town)
4 Craig Sheather & Brad Henderson (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Alex Fraser & Ted Hickford (Islands)
5 Dave Stropky & Peter Lizotte (QE) All Square
Duncan Dixon & Jason Palmeter (Mundy)
6 Chad Ellis & John Anthony (Islands) Islands 1up
Craig Whitley & Jerry Burton (T-Town)
7 Ivan Kennedy & Peter Jersak (QE) QE 2&1
Kerry Davis & Kent McFadyen (Islands)
8 John Silvester & Jeremy McElheron (T-Town) T-Town 3&2
Gerry Erickson & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 2.5
QE 2.5
Islands 2.0
T-Town 1.0

DAY 1 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Peter Jersak & John MacDonald (QE) T-Town 1up
Glen Oliviero & Jerry Burton (T-Town)
2 Craig Sheather & Brad Henderson (Mundy) Islands 2&1
Glen Whitlock & Scott Chapman (Islands)
3 Dave Ross & Kent Fletcher (Mundy) Mundy 5&4
Dave Stropky & Peter Lizotte (QE)
4 Alex Fraser & Ted Hickford (Islands) All Square
Eric Johnson & Jeremy McElheron (T-Town)
5 Jas Bul & Mike Graff (QE) QE 1up
John Anthony & Chad Ellis (Islands)
6 Duncan Dixon & Jason Palmeter (Mundy) Mundy 4&3
Craig Whitley & Jamie Cliff (T-Town)
7 Mike McMillan & James MacInnes (QE) QE 4&3
John Silvester & Dave Knudsen (T-Town)
8 Andrew Sponagle & Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Mundy 5&4
Todd Martin & Kerry Davis (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.0
QE 2.0
T-Town 1.5
Islands 1.5

DAY 1 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Dave Ross (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Jas Bul (QE)
2 Glen Whitlock (Islands) Islands 1up
Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
3 Chad Ellis (Islands) Islands 1up
Dave Stropky (QE)
4 Eric Johnson (T-Town) T-Town 2&1
Jason Palmeter (Mundy)
5 John MacDonald (QE) QE 3&2
Dave Knudsen (T-Town)
6 Craig Sheather (Mundy) Mundy 5&4
John Anthony (Islands)
7 Andrew Sponagle (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
Mike Graff (QE)
8 Jerry Burton (T-Town) T-Town 1up
Scott Chapman (Islands)
9 Peter Jersak (QE) All Square
Brad Henderson (Mundy)
10 Craig Whitley (T-Town) T-Town 2&1
Alex Fraser (Islands)
11 Mike McMillan (QE) QE 5&4
Ted Hickford (Islands)
12 Kent Fletcher (Mundy) All Square
John Silvester (T-Town)
13 Ivan Kennedy (QE) QE 3&2
Jamie Cliff (T-Town)
14 Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Mundy 4&3
Kent McFadyen (Islands)
15 Duncan Dixon (Mundy) Mundy 1up
James MacInnes (QE)
16 Todd Martin (Islands) T-Town 3&2
Jeremy McElheron (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 6.0
T-Town 4.5
QE 3.5
Islands 2.0

TOURNAMENT SUMMARY

Mundy

2004
Champions!!
QE T-Town Islands
Day 1 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 2.5 2.5 1.0 2.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 3.0 2.0 1.5 1.5
18 HOLE SINGLES 6.0 3.5 4.5 2.0
Day 1 Totals 11.5 8.0 7.0 5.5
Final Totals 11.5 8.0 7.0 5.5