3rd Annual Jim Brown Cup
August 2005 at Mundy Park
Defending Champions: Mundy
2 Days Format

Teams:
Islands Mundy QE T-Town

DAY 1 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Brad Henderson & Jason Palmeter (Mundy) All Square
John MacDonald & Dave Stropky (QE)
2 Eric Johnson & Len Pearson (T-Town) Islands 1up
Glen Whitlock & Alex Fraser (Islands)
3 Dave Ross & Kent Fletcher (Mundy) Mundy 2up
Dave Brown & Hector Diakow (T-Town)
4 Mike McMillan & Peter Lizotte (QE) Islands 1up
Steve Mawdsley & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
5 Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Chad Ellis & Joah Chlopan (Islands)
6 Peter Jersak & Ivan Kennedy (QE) T-Town 3&2
Glen Oliviero & Jamie Cliff (T-Town)
7 Duane Poettcker & Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Mundy 5&3
Jas Bul & Mike Graff (QE)
8 Craig Whitley & Jerry Burton (T-Town) T-Town 1up
John Anthony & Kerry Davis (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.5
T-Town 2.0
Islands 2.0
QE 0.5

DAY 1 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Duane Poettcker & Darryl Dyson (Mundy) All Square
Glen Oliviero & Jamie Cliff (T-Town)
2 Mike McMillan & Peter Lizotte (QE) QE 2&1
Glen Whitlock & Alex Fraser (Islands)
3 Dave Ross & Kent Fletcher (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
Steve Mawdsley & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
4 Jas Bul & Mike Graff (QE) T-Town 3&2
Eric Johnson & Len Pearson (T-Town)
5 Craig Sheather & Dan Laitsch (Mundy) Mundy 1up
John MacDonald & Dave Stropky (QE)
6 Dave Brown & Hector Diakow (T-Town) Islands 4&3
John Anthony & Chad Ellis (Islands)
7 Brad Henderson & Jason Palmeter (Mundy) Mundy 5&4
Craig Whitley & Jerry Burton (T-Town)
8 Peter Jersak & Ivan Kennedy (QE) QE 2up
Kerry Davis & Joah Chlopan (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.5
QE 2.0
T-Town 1.5
Islands 1.0

DAY 1 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Jason Palmeter (Mundy) Islands 6&5
Glen Whitlock (Islands)
2 Peter Jersak (QE) T-Town 3&2
Craig Whitley (T-Town)
3 Craig Sheather (Mundy) QE 3&2
Jas Bul (QE)
4 Jerry Burton (T-Town) Islands 5&4
Matt MacDonald (Islands)
5 Dave Ross (Mundy) T-Town 3&2
Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
6 Mike Graff (QE) All Square
John Anthony (Islands)
7 Jason Peters (Mundy) Islands 2&1
Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
8 Ivan Kennedy (QE) T-Town 2&1
Dave Brown (T-Town)
9 Brad Henderson (Mundy) Islands 2&1
Chad Ellis (Islands)
10 Dave Stropky (QE) QE 3&2
Jamie Cliff (T-Town)
11 Duane Poettcker (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
Peter Lizotte (QE)
12 Len Pearson (T-Town) T-Town 6&4
Kerry Davis (Islands)
13 Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Eric Johnson (T-Town)
14 Mike McMillan (QE) QE 1up
Alex Fraser (Islands)
15 Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Joah Chlopan (Islands)
16 John MacDonald (QE) QE 5&4
Hector Diakow (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
QE 4.5
Islands 4.5
T-Town 4.0
Mundy 3.0

DAY 2 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Hector Diakow & Jerry Burton (T-Town) QE 1up
John MacDonald & Dave Stropky (QE)
2 Jason Palmeter & Neville Collett (Mundy) Islands 2up
Glen Whitlock & Alex Fraser (Islands)
3 Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy) Mundy 5&3
Dave Brown & Craig Whitley (T-Town)
4 Mike Graff & Peter Lizotte (QE) Islands 3&2
Joah Chlopan & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
5 Eric Johnson & Len Pearson (T-Town) T-Town 2&1
Chad Ellis & John Anthony (Islands)
6 Mike McMillan & Jas Bul (QE) QE 6&5
Duane Poettcker & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
7 Glen Oliviero & Jamie Cliff (T-Town) QE 5&4
Ivan Kennedy & Peter Jersak (QE)
8 Dave Ross & Kent Fletcher (Mundy) Islands 2&1
Steve Mawdsley & Kerry Davis (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
QE 3.0
Islands 3.0
T-Town 1.0
Mundy 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Eric Johnson & Len Pearson (T-Town) All Square
Dave Ross & Brad Henderson (Mundy)
2 Peter Jersak & Ivan Kennedy (QE) Islands 2up
Glen Whitlock & Joah Chlopan (Islands)
3 Jerry Burton & Craig Whitley (T-Town) Islands 2&1
Steve Mawdsley & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
4 Mike Graff & Peter Lizotte (QE) Mundy 3&2
Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy)
5 Glen Oliviero & Jamie Cliff (T-Town) T-Town 2&1
Mike McMillan & Jas Bul (QE)
6 Jason Palmeter & Dan Laitsch (Mundy) Islands 2&1
John Anthony & Chad Ellis (Islands)
7 Dave Brown & Hector Diakow (T-Town) T-Town 3&2
Duane Poettcker & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
8 Dave Stropky & John MacDonald (QE) QE 4&3
Kerry Davis & Alex Fraser (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
Islands 3.0
T-Town 2.5
Mundy 1.5
QE 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Hector Diakow (T-Town) T-Town 4&3
Scott Chapman (Islands)
2 Ivan Kennedy (QE) QE 2&1
Jason Peters (Mundy)
3 Geoff Dyck (T-Town) QE 1up
Mike Graff (QE)
4 Rob Sharp (Mundy) Islands 6&5
Kerry Davis (Islands)
5 Jamie Cliff (T-Town) Mundy 4&3
Kent Fletcher (Mundy)
6 John MacDonald (QE) Islands 4&3
John Anthony (Islands)
7 Len Pearson (T-Town) T-Town 1up
Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
8 Peter Jersak (QE) QE 1up
Brad Henderson (Mundy)
9 Glen Oliviero (T-Town) Islands 1up
Chad Ellis (Islands)
10 Jas Bul (QE) QE 4&3
Jason Palmeter (Mundy)
11 Craig Whitley (T-Town) QE 1up
Peter Lizotte (QE)
12 Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Islands 1up
Matt MacDonald (Islands)
13 Dave Brown (T-Town) Mundy 5&3
Craig Sheather (Mundy)
14 Mike McMillan (QE) QE 1up
Joah Chlopan (Islands)
15 Eric Johnson (T-Town) Islands 5&3
Glen Whitlock (Islands)
16 Dave Stropky (QE) Mundy 1up
Dave Ross (Mundy)
POINT TOTALS
QE 6.0
Islands 5.0
Mundy 3.0
T-Town 2.0

TOURNAMENT SUMMARY

Islands

2005
Champions!!
QE Mundy T-Town
Day 1 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 2.0 0.5 3.5 2.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 1.0 2.0 3.5 1.5
18 HOLE SINGLES 4.5 4.5 3.0 4.0
Day 1 Totals 7.5 7.0 10.0 7.5
Day 2 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 3.0 1.0 1.5 2.5
18 HOLE SINGLES 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0
Day 2 Totals 11.0 10.0 5.5 5.5
Final Totals 18.5 17.0 15.5 13.0