4th Annual Jim Brown Cup
August 2006 at Nanaimo
Defending Champions: Islands
2 Days Format

Teams:
Islands Mundy QE T-Town

DAY 1 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Darryl Dyson & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Cooper Mears & Peter Jersak (QE)
2 Glen Oliviero & John Silvester (T-Town) T-Town 1up
Shadrick Cain & Kerry Davis (Islands)
3 Mike McMillan & Mike Graff (QE) QE 3&1
Dave Brown & Len Pearson (T-Town)
4 Dave Ross & Neville Collett (Mundy) All Square
Joah Chlopan & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
5 John MacDonald & Randy Strohan (QE) QE 1up
Glen Whitlock & Ted Hickford (Islands)
6 Jason Palmeter & Kent Fletcher (Mundy) T-Town 1up
Jerry Burton & Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
7 Jas Bul & Kyle Russell (QE) Mundy 3&2
Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy)
8 Chad Ellis & John Anthony (Islands) Islands 5&4
Dave Houghton & Dan Toole (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 2.5
QE 2.0
T-Town 2.0
Islands 1.5

DAY 1 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Mike McMillan & Cooper Mears (QE) QE 1up
Glen Oliviero & John Silvester (T-Town)
2 Dave Ross & Jason Palmeter (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Glen Whitlock & Joah Chlopan (Islands)
3 Jas Bul & Peter Jersak (QE) Islands 1up
George White & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
4 Dan Laitsch & Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Dan Toole & Dave Houghton (T-Town)
5 Darryl Dyson & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Mike Graff & Kyle Russell (QE)
6 Dave Brown & Len Pearson (T-Town) Islands 2&1
John Anthony & Chad Ellis (Islands)
7 Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy) Islands 5&4
Shadrick Cain & Kerry Davis (Islands)
8 John MacDonald & Randy Strohan (QE) QE 1up
Jerry Burton & Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.0
Islands 3.0
QE 2.0
T-Town 0.0

DAY 1 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 John MacDonald (QE) Islands 5&3
Glen Whitlock (Islands)
2 Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Jerry Burton (T-Town)
3 Darryl Dyson (Mundy) QE 3&1
Mike McMillan (QE)
4 Glen Oliviero (T-Town) T-Town 5&4
Joah Chlopan (Islands)
5 Randy Strohan (QE) T-Town 1up
John Silvester (T-Town)
6 Craig Sheather (Mundy) Islands 6&4
Matt MacDonald (Islands)
7 Cooper Mears (QE) All Square
Chad Ellis (Islands)
8 Dennis Dreger (Mundy) All Square
Len Pearson (T-Town)
9 Peter Jersak (QE) QE 1up
John Anthony (Islands)
10 Jason Palmeter (Mundy) T-Town 5&4
Dave Houghton (T-Town)
11 Jas Bul (QE) QE 4&3
Dan Laitsch (Mundy)
12 Dave Brown (T-Town) T-Town 3&2
Kerry Davis (Islands)
13 Kyle Russell (QE) T-Town 3&2
Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
14 Dave Ross (Mundy) Mundy 6&5
George White (Islands)
15 Mike Graff (QE) QE 3&1
Shadrick Cain (Islands)
16 Jason Peters (Mundy) Mundy 4&3
Dan Toole (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
T-Town 5.5
QE 4.5
Mundy 3.5
Islands 2.5

DAY 2 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Dave Ross & Kent Fletcher (Mundy) Islands 2&1
Matt MacDonald & Joah Chlopan (Islands)
2 Cooper Mears & Peter Jersak (QE) All Square
Dan Toole & Dave Houghton (T-Town)
3 Joah Chlopan & George White (Islands) T-Town 5&3
Dave Brown & Craig Whitley (T-Town)
4 Darryl Dyson & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) Mundy 4&3
John Silvester & Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
5 Glen Whitlock & Ted Hickford (Islands) Islands 7&5
Jas Bul & Mike Graff (QE)
6 Mike McMillan & Kyle Russell (QE) Mundy 1up
Neville Collett & Dan Laitsch (Mundy)
7 Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Shadrick Cain & Kerry Davis (Islands)
8 Glen Oliviero & Jerry Burton (T-Town) All Square
John MacDonald & Randy Strohan (QE)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.0
T-Town 2.0
Islands 2.0
QE 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Glen Oliviero & Len Pearson (T-Town) T-Town 1up
Dave Ross & Jason Palmeter (Mundy)
2 John MacDonald & Randy Strohan (QE) QE 1up
Matt MacDonald & George White (Islands)
3 Cooper Mears & Mike McMillan (QE) QE 5&4
Neville Collett & Kent Fletcher (Mundy)
4 Joah Chlopan & Glen Whitlock (Islands) Islands 3&2
Dave Brown & Dan Toole (T-Town)
5 Darryl Dyson & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Shadrick Cain & Kerry Davis (Islands)
6 Geoff Dyck & Jerry Burton (T-Town) QE 2&1
Jas Bul & Peter Jersak (QE)
7 Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Dave Houghton & John Silvester (T-Town)
8 Chad Ellis & John Anthony (Islands) Islands 5&3
Kyle Russell & Mike Graff (QE)
POINT TOTALS
QE 3.0
Mundy 2.0
Islands 2.0
T-Town 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Dennis Dreger (Mundy) QE 6&5
Mike McMillan (QE)
2 Matt MacDonald (Islands) T-Town 5&4
Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
3 Jason Palmeter (Mundy) Islands 6&5
Glen Whitlock (Islands)
4 Dan Toole (T-Town) QE 1up
Mike Graff (QE)
5 Jason Peters (Mundy) T-Town 1up
Dave Houghton (T-Town)
6 Chad Ellis (Islands) QE 1up
Randy Strohan (QE)
7 Craig Sheather (Mundy) QE 1up
John MacDonald (QE)
8 Joah Chlopan (Islands) Islands 1up
Dave Brown (T-Town)
9 Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Mundy 2up
Cooper Mears (QE)
10 John Anthony (Islands) Islands 1up
Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
11 Kent Fletcher (Mundy) Mundy 3&1
Kerry Davis (Islands)
12 Jerry Burton (T-Town) QE 1up
Kyle Russell (QE)
13 Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 7&6
Len Pearson (T-Town)
14 Shadrick Cain (Islands) QE 1up
Peter Jersak (QE)
15 Jas Bul (QE) Mundy 2up
Dave Ross (Mundy)
16 Ted Hickford (Islands) Islands 3&2
John Silvester (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
QE 6.0
Mundy 4.0
Islands 4.0
T-Town 2.0

TOURNAMENT SUMMARY

QE

2006
Champions!!
Mundy Islands T-Town
Day 1 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 2.0 2.5 1.5 2.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 2.0 3.0 3.0 0.0
18 HOLE SINGLES 4.5 3.5 2.5 5.5
Day 1 Totals 8.5 9.0 7.0 7.5
Day 2 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
18 HOLE SINGLES 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0
Day 2 Totals 10.0 9.0 8.0 5.0
Final Totals 18.5 18.0 15.0 12.5