8th Annual Jim Brown Cup
August 2010 at Nanaimo
Defending Champions: Islands
2 Days Format

Teams:
Islands Mundy QE T-Town

DAY 1 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Dave Ross & Dan Laitsch (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Matt MacDonald & Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
2 James MacInnes & Mike Graff (QE) QE 2up
John Silvester & Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
3 Jay Samms & Ted Hickford (Islands) All Square
Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE)
4 Chad Harris & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) T-Town 2&1
Hector Diakow & Kris Klimko (T-Town)
5 Glen Whitlock & Braeden Simmonds (Islands) Islands 2&1
Len Pearson & Dave Brown (T-Town)
6 Craig Sheather & Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Jas Bul & Jesse Thompson (QE)
7 Matt Dixon & John Anthony (Islands) All Square
Neville Collett & Jason Peters (Mundy)
8 Lindsay Frison & Dave Stropky (QE) T-Town 4&3
Glen Oliviero & Brent Burbee (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 2.5
T-Town 2.0
Islands 2.0
QE 1.5

DAY 1 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Matt Dixon & Craig Shworan (Islands) QE 1up
Mike McMillan & Dave Stropky (QE)
2 Jason Peters & Dan Laitsch (Mundy) T-Town 2&1
Craig Whitley & John Silvester (T-Town)
3 Matt MacDonald & Steve Mawdsley (Islands) T-Town 3&2
Brent Burbee & Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
4 Craig Sheather & Neville Collett (Mundy) QE 1up
James MacInnes & Mike Graff (QE)
5 Ted Hickford & Jay Samms (Islands) Mundy 5&4
Dave Ross & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
6 Peter Jersak & Lindsay Frison (QE) QE 1up
Hector Diakow & Len Pearson (T-Town)
7 Glen Whitlock & Braeden Simmonds (Islands) Islands 4&3
Jas Bul & Eric Vachon (QE)
8 Chad Harris & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) T-Town 3&1
Dave Brown & Kris Klimko (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
QE 3.0
T-Town 3.0
Mundy 1.0
Islands 1.0

DAY 1 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Braeden Simmonds (Islands) Islands 1up
Hector Diakow (T-Town)
2 Craig Sheather (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Jas Bul (QE)
3 Craig Shworan (Islands) Islands 2&1
Jason Peters (Mundy)
4 Eric Vachon (QE) QE 3&2
John Silvester (T-Town)
5 John Anthony (Islands) QE 4&2
Dave Stropky (QE)
6 Dave Ross (Mundy) Mundy 2up
Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
7 Glen Whitlock (Islands) Islands 3&2
Brent Burbee (T-Town)
8 Darryl Dyson (Mundy) QE 2&1
Jesse Thompson (QE)
9 Matt Dixon (Islands) Islands 2up
Dennis Dreger (Mundy)
10 Mike McMillan (QE) T-Town 3&2
Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
11 Matt MacDonald (Islands) QE 2&1
James MacInnes (QE)
12 Neville Collett (Mundy) T-Town 4&3
Kris Klimko (T-Town)
13 Steve Mawdsley (Islands) Islands 3&2
Craig Whitley (T-Town)
14 Dan Laitsch (Mundy) Mundy 7&5
Lindsay Frison (QE)
15 Ted Hickford (Islands) Islands 3&2
Chad Harris (Mundy)
16 Peter Jersak (QE) All Square
Dave Brown (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
Islands 6.0
QE 4.5
Mundy 3.0
T-Town 2.5

DAY 2 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Glen Whitlock & Braeden Simmonds (Islands) QE 3&2
Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE)
2 Jason Peters & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) T-Town 4&2
Kris Klimko & Hector Diakow (T-Town)
3 Jay Samms & Ted Hickford (Islands) Islands 2&1
John Silvester & Craig Whitley (T-Town)
4 Craig Sheather & Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Jesse Thompson & Jas Bul (QE)
5 Matt Dixon & John Anthony (Islands) Islands 1up
Dan Laitsch & Dave Ross (Mundy)
6 James MacInnes & Mike Graff (QE) T-Town 5&4
Glen Oliviero & Brent Burbee (T-Town)
7 Matt MacDonald & Steve Mawdsley (Islands) QE 1up
Lindsay Frison & Dave Stropky (QE)
8 Darryl Dyson & Chad Harris (Mundy) T-Town 3&1
Dave Brown & Len Pearson (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
T-Town 3.0
QE 2.0
Islands 2.0
Mundy 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Matt Dixon & Craig Shworan (Islands) T-Town 2&1
Hector Diakow & John Silvester (T-Town)
2 Jason Peters & Neville Collett (Mundy) QE 4&3
Jas Bul & James MacInnes (QE)
3 Glen Whitlock & Braeden Simmonds (Islands) Mundy 2up
Dave Ross & Craig Sheather (Mundy)
4 Lindsay Frison & Jesse Thompson (QE) T-Town 4&3
Dave Brown & Kris Klimko (T-Town)
5 Matt MacDonald & Steve Mawdsley (Islands) QE 1up
Dave Stropky & Peter Jersak (QE)
6 Dennis Dreger & Chad Harris (Mundy) All Square
Geoff Dyck & Len Pearson (T-Town)
7 Jay Samms & Ted Hickford (Islands) T-Town 4&3
Glen Oliviero & Brent Burbee (T-Town)
8 Dan Laitsch & Darryl Dyson (Mundy) QE 2up
Eric Vachon & Mike McMillan (QE)
POINT TOTALS
T-Town 3.5
QE 3.0
Mundy 1.5
Islands 0.0

DAY 2 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Matt MacDonald (Islands) Islands 2&1
Dennis Dreger (Mundy)
2 Eric Vachon (QE) QE 4&3
Hector Diakow (T-Town)
3 Craig Shworan (Islands) QE 4&3
Jas Bul (QE)
4 Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
5 Jay Samms (Islands) All Square
John Silvester (T-Town)
6 Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Mundy 5&4
Jesse Thompson (QE)
7 Braeden Simmonds (Islands) Mundy 1up
Jason Peters (Mundy)
8 James MacInnes (QE) T-Town 1up
Dave Brown (T-Town)
9 John Anthony (Islands) QE 1up
Peter Jersak (QE)
10 Craig Sheather (Mundy) Mundy 5&4
Brent Burbee (T-Town)
11 Ted Hickford (Islands) Islands 4&3
Craig Whitley (T-Town)
12 Dan Laitsch (Mundy) All Square
Lindsay Frison (QE)
13 Glen Whitlock (Islands) Islands 6&5
Chad Harris (Mundy)
14 Mike McMillan (QE) QE 4&3
Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
15 Matt Dixon (Islands) QE 1up
Dave Stropky (QE)
16 Dave Ross (Mundy) Mundy 6&5
Kris Klimko (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 5.5
QE 5.5
Islands 3.5
T-Town 1.5

TOURNAMENT SUMMARY

QE

2010
Champions!!
T-Town Mundy Islands
Day 1 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
18 HOLE SINGLES 4.5 2.5 3.0 6.0
Day 1 Totals 9.0 7.5 6.5 9.0
Day 2 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 3.0 3.5 1.5 0.0
18 HOLE SINGLES 5.5 1.5 5.5 3.5
Day 2 Totals 10.5 8.0 8.0 5.5
Final Totals 19.5 15.5 14.5 14.5