9th Annual Jim Brown Cup
August 2011 at Mundy Park
Defending Champions: QE
2 Days Format

Teams:
QE T-Town Mundy Islands

DAY 1 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Jas Bul & Lindsay Frison (QE) All Square
Dave Brown & Phil Corouras (T-Town)
2 Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy) Mundy 4&3
Ted Hickford & Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
3 Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE) All Square
Dave Ross & Chad Harris (Mundy)
4 Kris Klimko & Hector Diakow (T-Town) All Square
Glen Whitlock & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
5 Dave Stropky & Mike Graff (QE) QE 4&2
John Anthony & Matt Dixon (Islands)
6 John Silvester & Geoff Dyck (T-Town) T-Town 3&1
Dan Laitsch & Neville Collett (Mundy)
7 Peter Jersak & John MacDonald (QE) T-Town 2&1
Glen Oliviero & Brent Burbee (T-Town)
8 Dennis Dreger & Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Islands 4&2
Craig Shworan & Ryan Hudson (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
T-Town 3.0
QE 2.0
Islands 1.5
Mundy 1.5

DAY 1 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Dave Stropky & Mike Graff (QE) Mundy 6&4
Dave Ross & Neville Collett (Mundy)
2 Hector Diakow & Kris Klimko (T-Town) All Square
Steve Mawdsley & Craig Shworan (Islands)
3 Jas Bul & Jesse Thompson (QE) QE 1up
Matt MacDonald & Glen Whitlock (Islands)
4 Dave Brown & Phil Corouras (T-Town) Mundy 3&2
Jason Peters & Chad Harris (Mundy)
5 Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE) QE 1up
Glen Oliviero & Brent Burbee (T-Town)
6 Dan Laitsch & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) Islands 2&1
Ted Hickford & Jay Samms (Islands)
7 Peter Jersak & John MacDonald (QE) Mundy 3&1
Darryl Dyson & Craig Sheather (Mundy)
8 John Silvester & Craig Whitley (T-Town) Islands 3&2
Matt Dixon & Ryan Hudson (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.0
Islands 2.5
QE 2.0
T-Town 0.5

DAY 1 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Jesse Thompson (QE) Islands 6&5
Matt Dixon (Islands)
2 Hector Diakow (T-Town) Mundy 6&4
Craig Sheather (Mundy)
3 Eric Vachon (QE) QE 3&2
Phil Corouras (T-Town)
4 Jason Peters (Mundy) Mundy 4&2
Glen Whitlock (Islands)
5 Peter Jersak (QE) Mundy 4&2
Dave Ross (Mundy)
6 Kris Klimko (T-Town) All Square
Ryan Hudson (Islands)
7 John MacDonald (QE) QE 7&6
Craig Shworan (Islands)
8 Glen Oliviero (T-Town) Mundy 2&1
Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
9 Dave Stropky (QE) All Square
Brent Burbee (T-Town)
10 Dan Laitsch (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Jay Samms (Islands)
11 Lindsay Frison (QE) Mundy 7&5
Neville Collett (Mundy)
12 Dave Brown (T-Town) T-Town 2&1
Matt MacDonald (Islands)
13 Jas Bul (QE) QE 6&4
Ted Hickford (Islands)
14 John Silvester (T-Town) T-Town 2up
Chad Harris (Mundy)
15 Mike McMillan (QE) QE 7&6
Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
16 Rob Abel (Mundy) Mundy 1up
John Anthony (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 7.0
QE 4.5
T-Town 3.0
Islands 1.5

DAY 2 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Eric Vachon & Mike McMillan (QE) Mundy 5&3
Dave Ross & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
2 Dave Brown & Hector Diakow (T-Town) T-Town 5&4
Ryan Hudson & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
3 Jesse Thompson & Lindsay Frison (QE) Islands 4&3
Craig Shworan & Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
4 Glen Oliviero & Brent Burbee (T-Town) Mundy 3&2
Dan Laitsch & Rob Abel (Mundy)
5 Dave Stropky & Peter Jersak (QE) T-Town 3&2
Phil Corouras & Craig Whitley (T-Town)
6 Jason Peters & Chad Harris (Mundy) Islands 2&1
Matt Dixon & Glen Whitlock (Islands)
7 John MacDonald & Jas Bul (QE) Mundy 6&4
Neville Collett & Craig Sheather (Mundy)
8 John Silvester & Kris Klimko (T-Town) All Square
Jay Samms & John Anthony (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.0
T-Town 2.5
Islands 2.5
QE 0.0

DAY 2 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Jas Bul & John MacDonald (QE) QE 6&4
Craig Shworan & Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
2 Dave Brown & Hector Diakow (T-Town) Mundy 3&2
Dan Laitsch & Chad Harris (Mundy)
3 Jesse Thompson & Peter Jersak (QE) QE 2up
Kris Klimko & Brent Burbee (T-Town)
4 Craig Sheather & Darryl Dyson (Mundy) Mundy 6&5
Ryan Hudson & Matt MacDonald (Islands)
5 Dave Stropky & Lindsay Frison (QE) Mundy 6&5
Dave Ross & Neville Collett (Mundy)
6 Craig Whitley & Geoff Dyck (T-Town) Islands 6&5
Glen Whitlock & Matt Dixon (Islands)
7 Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE) QE 7&6
Jay Samms & Ted Hickford (Islands)
8 Glen Oliviero & John Silvester (T-Town) Mundy 1up
Jason Peters & Dennis Dreger (Mundy)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 4.0
QE 3.0
Islands 1.0
T-Town 0.0

DAY 2 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Jesse Thompson (QE) All Square
Phil Corouras (T-Town)
2 Chad Harris (Mundy) Islands 3&1
Ted Hickford (Islands)
3 Mike McMillan (QE) QE 1up
Neville Collett (Mundy)
4 Glen Oliviero (T-Town) T-Town 4&3
Glen Whitlock (Islands)
5 Lindsay Frison (QE) Islands 4&3
Craig Shworan (Islands)
6 Hector Diakow (T-Town) T-Town 2&1
Dave Ross (Mundy)
7 Peter Jersak (QE) QE 1up
Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
8 Dennis Dreger (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
9 Jas Bul (QE) All Square
Dan Laitsch (Mundy)
10 Kris Klimko (T-Town) All Square
Matt Dixon (Islands)
11 Dave Stropky (QE) All Square
Ryan Hudson (Islands)
12 John Silvester (T-Town) Mundy 6&5
Craig Sheather (Mundy)
13 Eric Vachon (QE) T-Town 2up
Brent Burbee (T-Town)
14 Rob Abel (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
John Anthony (Islands)
15 John MacDonald (QE) QE 2&1
Jason Peters (Mundy)
16 Dave Brown (T-Town) All Square
Matt MacDonald (Islands)
POINT TOTALS
T-Town 4.5
QE 4.5
Islands 3.5
Mundy 3.5

TOURNAMENT SUMMARY

Mundy

2011
Champions!!
QE T-Town Islands
Day 1 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 1.5 2.0 3.0 1.5
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 3.0 2.0 0.5 2.5
18 HOLE SINGLES 7.0 4.5 3.0 1.5
Day 1 Totals 11.5 8.5 6.5 5.5
Day 2 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 3.0 0.0 2.5 2.5
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 4.0 3.0 0.0 1.0
18 HOLE SINGLES 3.5 4.5 4.5 3.5
Day 2 Totals 10.5 7.5 7.0 7.0
Final Totals 22.0 16.0 13.5 12.5