10th Annual Jim Brown Cup
August 2012 at Langley
Defending Champions: Mundy
2 Days Format

Teams:
QE T-Town Mundy Islands

DAY 1 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Eric Vachon & Ryan Hebert (QE) QE 4&3
Alex Fraser & Wes MacIntosh (Islands)
2 Dave Ross & Jason Peters (Mundy) T-Town 4&3
Dave Brown & Hector Diakow (T-Town)
3 Jesse Thompson & Jas Bul (QE) Mundy 6&4
Neville Collett & Craig Sheather (Mundy)
4 Glen Whitlock & Matt Dixon (Islands) T-Town 2&1
John Silvester & Kris Klimko (T-Town)
5 Coert Grobbelaar & Ed Fogarty (QE) QE 1up
Geoff Dyck & Eric Olsen (T-Town)
6 Steve Mawdsley & Craig Shworan (Islands) Islands 4&2
Dan Laitsch & Dennis Dreger (Mundy)
7 Mike Graff & Dave Stropky (QE) Islands 6&4
Joah Chlopan & John Anthony (Islands)
8 Darryl Dyson & Chad Harris (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Glen Oliviero & Brent Burbee (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
T-Town 2.0
Mundy 2.0
Islands 2.0
QE 2.0

DAY 1 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Eric Vachon & Ryan Hebert (QE) Mundy 4&3
Dave Ross & Jason Peters (Mundy)
2 Matt Dixon & Glen Whitlock (Islands) Islands 3&1
John Silvester & Kris Klimko (T-Town)
3 Leanne Fulton & Ed Fogarty (QE) QE 4&3
Brent Burbee & Craig Whitley (T-Town)
4 Alex Fraser & Wes MacIntosh (Islands) All Square
Dennis Dreger & Dan Laitsch (Mundy)
5 Dave Stropky & Peter Jersak (QE) Islands 6&5
Craig Shworan & Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
6 Darryl Dyson & Chad Harris (Mundy) Mundy 2up
Hector Diakow & Dave Brown (T-Town)
7 Jas Bul & Jesse Thompson (QE) QE 2up
Neville Collett & Craig Sheather (Mundy)
8 John Anthony & Joah Chlopan (Islands) T-Town 3&2
Eric Olsen & Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
Islands 2.5
Mundy 2.5
QE 2.0
T-Town 1.0

DAY 1 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Ed Fogarty (QE) QE 3&2
Brent Burbee (T-Town)
2 Alex Fraser (Islands) All Square
Jason Peters (Mundy)
3 Eric Vachon (QE) QE 6&4
Wes MacIntosh (Islands)
4 Darryl Dyson (Mundy) T-Town 1up
Hector Diakow (T-Town)
5 Dave Stropky (QE) Mundy 2&1
Dave Ross (Mundy)
6 John Anthony (Islands) T-Town 5&3
Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
7 Jas Bul (QE) T-Town 2&1
John Silvester (T-Town)
8 Glen Whitlock (Islands) Mundy 1up
Dan Laitsch (Mundy)
9 Mike Graff (QE) Islands 4&2
Matt Dixon (Islands)
10 Chad Harris (Mundy) T-Town 5&4
Dave Brown (T-Town)
11 Jesse Thompson (QE) QE 3&2
Craig Sheather (Mundy)
12 Joah Chlopan (Islands) Islands 1up
Kris Klimko (T-Town)
13 Peter Jersak (QE) QE 6&5
Eric Olsen (T-Town)
14 Steve Mawdsley (Islands) Islands 4&2
Chris Gauthier (Mundy)
15 Coert Grobbelaar (QE) QE 4&3
Craig Shworan (Islands)
16 Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 4&3
Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
QE 5.0
T-Town 4.0
Islands 3.5
Mundy 3.5

DAY 2 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Jesse Thompson & Jas Bul (QE) Mundy 5&3
Dave Ross & Neville Collett (Mundy)
2 Steve Mawdsley & Craig Shworan (Islands) Islands 2&1
John Silvester & Brent Burbee (T-Town)
3 Ed Fogarty & Dave Stropky (QE) T-Town 3&2
Glen Oliviero & Eric Olsen (T-Town)
4 Alex Fraser & Wes MacIntosh (Islands) Mundy 2&1
Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy)
5 Eric Vachon & Ryan Hebert (QE) QE 2&1
Glen Whitlock & Matt Dixon (Islands)
6 Dennis Dreger & Dan Laitsch (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Kris Klimko & Dave Brown (T-Town)
7 Peter Jersak & Coert Grobbelaar (QE) Mundy 2&1
Darryl Dyson & Chad Harris (Mundy)
8 Joah Chlopan & John Anthony (Islands) Islands 3&2
Hector Diakow & Phil Corouras (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 4.0
Islands 2.0
T-Town 1.0
QE 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Jas Bul & Jesse Thompson (QE) T-Town 1up
Dave Brown & John Silvester (T-Town)
2 Steve Mawdsley & Craig Shworan (Islands) Mundy 2&1
Darryl Dyson & Chad Harris (Mundy)
3 Ryan Hebert & Eric Vachon (QE) QE 1up
Wes MacIntosh & Alex Fraser (Islands)
4 Dan Laitsch & Dennis Dreger (Mundy) Mundy 4&3
Hector Diakow & Kris Klimko (T-Town)
5 Dave Stropky & Peter Jersak (QE) All Square
Neville Collett & Chris Gauthier (Mundy)
6 Joah Chlopan & John Anthony (Islands) Islands 4&3
Phil Corouras & Eric Olsen (T-Town)
7 Ed Fogarty & Coert Grobbelaar (QE) QE 3&2
Glen Oliviero & Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
8 Glen Whitlock & Matt Dixon (Islands) Islands 2up
Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 2.5
QE 2.5
Islands 2.0
T-Town 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Dave Stropky (QE) QE 4&2
Craig Shworan (Islands)
2 Chris Gauthier (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Geoff Dyck (T-Town)
3 Jesse Thompson (QE) Mundy 5&3
Neville Collett (Mundy)
4 John Anthony (Islands) Islands 1up
Brent Burbee (T-Town)
5 Coert Grobbelaar (QE) All Square
Phil Corouras (T-Town)
6 Glen Whitlock (Islands) Islands 3&1
Chad Harris (Mundy)
7 Peter Jersak (QE) QE 6&5
Alex Fraser (Islands)
8 Dennis Dreger (Mundy) T-Town 3&2
Hector Diakow (T-Town)
9 Jas Bul (QE) QE 2up
Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
10 Wes MacIntosh (Islands) T-Town 1up
Glen Oliviero (T-Town)
11 Ed Fogarty (QE) QE 3&2
Kris Klimko (T-Town)
12 Joah Chlopan (Islands) Islands 1up
Dan Laitsch (Mundy)
13 Ryan Hebert (QE) QE 2up
Steve Mawdsley (Islands)
14 Jason Peters (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
John Silvester (T-Town)
15 Eric Vachon (QE) Mundy 5&4
Craig Sheather (Mundy)
16 Matt Dixon (Islands) T-Town 1up
Dave Brown (T-Town)
POINT TOTALS
QE 5.5
Mundy 4.0
T-Town 3.5
Islands 3.0

TOURNAMENT SUMMARY

Mundy

2012
Champions!!
QE Islands T-Town
Day 1 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 2.5 2.0 2.5 1.0
18 HOLE SINGLES 3.5 5.0 3.5 4.0
Day 1 Totals 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0
Day 2 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 2.5 2.5 2.0 1.0
18 HOLE SINGLES 4.0 5.5 3.0 3.5
Day 2 Totals 10.5 9.0 7.0 5.5
Final Totals 18.5 18.0 15.0 12.5