11th Annual Jim Brown Cup
August 23/24 2013 at Nanaimo
Defending Champions: Mundy
2 Days Format

Teams:
QE T-Town Mundy Islands

DAY 1 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Dave Brown & John Silvester (T-Town) T-Town 3&2
John Anthony & Jay Samms (Islands)
2 Dave Ross & Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE)
3 Glen Oliviero & Hector Diakow (T-Town) All Square
Steve Crichton & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
4 Glen Whitlock & Tim Forrest (Islands) Islands 2up
Jas Bul & Ed Fogarty (QE)
5 Kris Klimko & Wes McIntoshTT (T-Town) T-Town 1up
Dave Stropky & Jesse Thompson (QE)
6 Nick Longo & Steve Mawdsley (Islands) Mundy 1up
Dan Laitsch & Dennis Dreger (Mundy)
7 Eric Olsen & Geoff Dyck (T-Town) Islands 5&4
Eric Dusch & Matt Dixon (Islands)
8 Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy) All Square
Peter Jersak & Ryan Hebert (QE)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.0
T-Town 2.5
Islands 2.0
QE 0.5

DAY 1 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Glen Oliviero & Hector Diakow (T-Town) Mundy 2&1
Steve Crichton & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
2 John Anthony & Miguel Alvarado (Islands) QE 2up
Peter Jersak & Ryan Hebert (QE)
3 Kris Klimko & Wes McIntoshTT (T-Town) QE 1up
Shawn Luco & Jesse Thompson (QE)
4 Nick Longo & Jay Samms (Islands) Mundy 1up
Dan Laitsch & Dennis Dreger (Mundy)
5 Geoff Dyck & Eric Olsen (T-Town) Islands 4&2
John Keifer & Braeden Simmonds (Islands)
6 Dave Ross & Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE)
7 Dave Brown & John Silvester (T-Town) Mundy 4&2
Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy)
8 Matt MacDonald & Joah Chlopan (Islands) All Square
Jas Bul & Ed Fogarty (QE)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 4.0
QE 2.5
Islands 1.5
T-Town 0.0

DAY 1 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Kris Klimko (T-Town) T-Town 4&2
Dave Stropky (QE)
2 Miguel Alvarado (Islands) Mundy 6&5
Neville Collett (Mundy)
3 John Silvester (T-Town) T-Town 2up
Eric Dusch (Islands)
4 Dave Ross (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
Eric Vachon (QE)
5 Hector Diakow (T-Town) Mundy 6&5
Steve Crichton (Mundy)
6 Matt Dixon (Islands) Islands 1up
Ryan Hebert (QE)
7 Dave Brown (T-Town) T-Town 6&4
Jesse Thompson (QE)
8 Matt MacDonald (Islands) Islands 3&2
Jason Peters (Mundy)
9 Glen Oliviero (T-Town) Islands 2up
Braeden Simmonds (Islands)
10 Craig Sheather (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Mike McMillan (QE)
11 Eric Olsen (T-Town) Mundy 3&1
Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
12 Glen Whitlock (Islands) Islands 2&1
Peter Jersak (QE)
13 Wes McIntoshTT (T-Town) T-Town 1up
Shawn Luco (QE)
14 Joah Chlopan (Islands) Islands 1up
Chris Gauthier (Mundy)
15 Geoff Dyck (T-Town) Islands 2up
John Keifer (Islands)
16 Dan Laitsch (Mundy) QE 2&1
Jas Bul (QE)
POINT TOTALS
Islands 6.0
Mundy 5.0
T-Town 4.0
QE 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 1: 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 John Silvester & Craig Whitley (T-Town) Mundy 1up
Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy)
2 Matt MacDonald & George White (Islands) QE 3&2
Peter Jersak & Jas Bul (QE)
3 Kris Klimko & Wes McIntoshTT (T-Town) QE 1up
Dave Stropky & Ed Fogarty (QE)
4 Steve Mawdsley & Ted Hickford (Islands) Mundy 4&3
Dave Ross & Neville Collett (Mundy)
5 Glen Oliviero & Eric Olsen (T-Town) T-Town 2&1
Glen Whitlock & Matt Dixon (Islands)
6 Dennis Dreger & Chris Gauthier (Mundy) QE 2&1
Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE)
7 Dave Brown & Hector Diakow (T-Town) T-Town 4&3
Steve Crichton & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
8 John Anthony & Joah Chlopan (Islands) Islands 2&1
Ryan Hebert & Shawn Luco (QE)
POINT TOTALS
QE 3.0
Mundy 2.0
T-Town 2.0
Islands 1.0

DAY 2 ROUND 2: 18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS
Match Winner Score
1 Glen Oliviero & Eric Olsen (T-Town) T-Town 1up
Mike McMillan & Eric Vachon (QE)
2 Eric Dusch & Mike McGregor (Islands) Mundy 2&1
Steve Crichton & Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
3 John Silvester & Craig Whitley (T-Town) Islands 2&1
Glen Whitlock & Ted Hickford (Islands)
4 Shawn Luco & Jesse Thompson (QE) Mundy 2&1
Dan Laitsch & Dennis Dreger (Mundy)
5 Kris Klimko & Wes McIntoshTT (T-Town) T-Town 2&1
Craig Sheather & Jason Peters (Mundy)
6 John Keifer & Braeden Simmonds (Islands) Islands 5&4
Jas Bul & Ed Fogarty (QE)
7 Dave Brown & Hector Diakow (T-Town) All Square
Ryan Hebert & Peter Jersak (QE)
8 Tim Forrest & Jay Samms (Islands) Mundy 3&2
Dave Ross & Neville Collett (Mundy)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 3.0
T-Town 2.5
Islands 2.0
QE 0.5

DAY 2 ROUND 3: 18 HOLE SINGLES
Match Winner Score
1 Wes McIntoshTT (T-Town) Islands 4&3
Miguel Alvarado (Islands)
2 Craig Sheather (Mundy) Mundy 3&2
Eric Vachon (QE)
3 John Silvester (T-Town) Mundy 5&4
Jason Peters (Mundy)
4 Glen Whitlock (Islands) QE 1up
Jas Bul (QE)
5 Glen Oliviero (T-Town) QE 1up
Dave Stropky (QE)
6 Braeden Simmonds (Islands) Islands 6&5
Dave Ross (Mundy)
7 Kris Klimko (T-Town) T-Town 1up
John Keifer (Islands)
8 Dan Laitsch (Mundy) Mundy 1up
Ryan Hebert (QE)
9 Eric Olsen (T-Town) Mundy 1up
Chris Gauthier (Mundy)
10 Matt Dixon (Islands) Islands 1up
Peter Jersak (QE)
11 Hector Diakow (T-Town) QE 2&1
Mike McMillan (QE)
12 Matt MacDonald (Islands) Mundy 5&4
Steve Crichton (Mundy)
13 Dave Brown (T-Town) T-Town 5&4
Joah Chlopan (Islands)
14 Neville Collett (Mundy) Mundy 2&1
Shawn Luco (QE)
15 Geoff Dyck (T-Town) Mundy 4&2
Darryl Dyson (Mundy)
16 John Anthony (Islands) QE 2&1
Ed Fogarty (QE)
POINT TOTALS
Mundy 7.0
QE 4.0
Islands 3.0
T-Town 2.0

TOURNAMENT SUMMARY

Mundy

2013
Champions!!
Islands T-Town QE
Day 1 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 3.0 2.0 2.5 0.5
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 4.0 1.5 0.0 2.5
18 HOLE SINGLES 5.0 6.0 4.0 1.0
Day 1 Totals 12.0 9.5 6.5 4.0
Day 2 18 HOLE BEST SHOT PAIRS 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
18 HOLE ALTERNATE SHOT PAIRS 3.0 2.0 2.5 0.5
18 HOLE SINGLES 7.0 3.0 2.0 4.0
Day 2 Totals 12.0 6.0 6.5 7.5
Final Totals 24.0 15.5 13.0 11.5