Provincial Disc Golf Championships
www.kdgc.com/provincials2007
CLICK FOR MORE PHOTOS, INFO
August 24-26, 2007
PROFESSIONAL DIVISIONS AMATEUR DIVISIONS
MPO Pro Open MA1 Advanced
FPO Pro Women MM1 Advanced Master
MPM Pro Masters MA2 Intermediate
FW2 Intermediate Women
Results: MJ1 Junior Boys < 19
PRO WOMEN
Place Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total Cash
1 Tina Mears 62 53 64 179 $170 Snap Disc Sports Distance Competition  
2 Tracy  Anderson 63 55 66 184 $110 Pro Open & Masters Jas Bul 500'
3 Kristy Lee 64 55 65 184 $80 Pro Women Tina Mears 355'
4 Leanne Fulton 65 54 67 186 $20 Advanced Mark Coupe 450'
5 Carrie Neal 69 58 69 196 Prize Intermediate Women Erin Brophy 200'
6 Nylene Geyer 68 59 DNF DNF Prize
Bridgeport Carpet Mixed Doubles Skins Match
PRO OPEN Kristy Lee & Kris Pereira 5 skins $200
Place Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total Cash Glen Oliviero & Tina Mears 3 skins $120
1 Mike McMillan 52 50 52 154 $310.00 Mike McMillan & Leanne Fulton 1 skin $40
2 Kris Pereira 52 49 54 155 $215.00
3 Glen Whitlock 50 52 54 156 $155.00 $5 Random Doubles 18 holes
4 Glen Oliviero 52 52 54 158 $120.00 Kristy Lee & Mark Dakiv 46 $100
5 Jayson  Momeyer 49 54 57 160 $87.50 Leanne Fulton & Glen Whitlock 47 $60
5 Braeden Simmonds 55 54 51 160 $87.50
7 Mark Dakiv 53 52 58 163 $65.00 CTP Prizes  
8 Matt Macdonald 55 52 57 164 $102.50 Hank Stropky Round 1 Pro Open
8 Cooper Mears 56 55 53 164 $102.50 Ivan Kennedy Round 2
10 Joah Chlopan 54 54 58 166 $22.50 Braeden Simmonds Round 3
10 Elijah Isaac 55 52 59 166 $22.50
12 Ivan Kennedy 56 57 55 168   Leanne Fulton Round 1 Pro Women
13 Lukasz Bruhl 55 58 57 170   Carrie Neal Round 2
13 John Denham 60 51 59 170   Round 3
15 Kerry Davis 60 57 57 174  
15 Hank Stropky 62 53 59 174   Sid Box Round 1 Pro Masters
17 John Silvester 58 61 58 177   Brent Ross Round 2
18 Wes Eccleston 61 57 62 180   Ted Hickford Round 3
19 Jason Palmeter 56 57 DNF DNF  
20 Jaspaul Bul 57 59 DNF DNF   Craig Neal Round 1 Advanced
Wayne Vopni Round 2
PRO MASTERS Round 3
Place Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total Cash
1 John Kiefer 54 53 56 163 $250 Tim Rioux Round 1 Advanced Masters
2 Steve Mawdsley 57 55 54 166 $175 Dave Cox Round 2
3 Dan Laitsch 53 59 58 170 $125 Tim Rioux Round 3
4 Craig Sheather 58 57 57 172 $90
5 John Anthony 57 62 58 177 $65 Craig Kennedy Round 1 Intermediate
5 Ted Hickford 58 54 65 177 $65 Stu Atkins Round 2
5 Peter Jersak 55 62 60 177 $65 Michael Brown Round 3
8 David McGregor 57 63 63 183  
9 Brent Ross 65 62 58 185   Karin Abel Round 1 Intermediate Women
10 Jay Regitnig 60 64 63 187   Erin Brophy Round 2
11 Clint Andersen 62 64 64 190   Rocio Jersak Round 3
12 Rudy Falconer 65 65 66 196  
13 Sid Box 67 65 67 199   Spin City Mini-Basket: Mark Dakiv
14 Mike Graff 59 58 DNF DNF  
ADVANCED
Place Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total Prize
1 Sean Johnston 56 62 61 179 Mini Basket, Prize Package, Spin Bucks
2 Jeff Schmittlutz 59 61 60 180 Deluxe Prize Package, Spin Bucks
3 Craig Shworan 65 63 55 183 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
4 Don Annett 59 59 66 184 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
5 Mike Boughton 63 59 65 187 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
6 Gerry Erickson 66 61 63 190 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
7 Craig Neal 67 66 59 192
8 Wayne Vopni 63 61 69 193
8 Brendan Raftery 64 64 65 193 Player Packs for All Divisions: Lions Club Lunch, Logan Lake Disc, Bead Scorecounter... & Trophies.
10 Kevin Milne 61 66 69 196
11 Markus Hundt 70 60 68 198
12 Scott Annett 68 DNF DNF DNF
ADVANCED MASTERS
Place Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total Prize
1 Paul Cuthbert 67 58 61 186 Booster Juice Backpack, Deluxe Prize Package, Spin Bucks
2 Tim Rioux 69 53 65 187 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
3 Dave Cox 66 58 68 192 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
4 Brent  Howieson 70 57 70 197 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
5 Chris Steeger 81 59 70 210 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
INTERMEDIATE
Place Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total Prize
1 David Cowley 59 53 60 172 TRU Backpack, Prize Package, Spin Bucks
2 Gordon Field 61 47 64 172 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
3 Daryl White 59 56 57 172 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
4 Stuart Atkins 59 53 66 178 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
5 Michael Brown 63 51 65 179 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
5 Kris Klimko 61 53 65 179 Prize Package, Spin Bucks
7 Craig McConnell 63 56 64 183 Prize Package
7 Adis Rekic 66 54 63 183 Prize Package
9 Brent Burbee 63 56 65 184
10 Matthew Griffin 63 57 67 187
11 Kevin Hiemstra 64 59 71 194
12 Rob Abel 77 56 76 209
13 Craig Kennedy 66 58 DNF DNF
14 Tyler Clark 69 59 DNF DNF
15 Randy White 75 62 DNF DNF
JUNIORS
Place Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total Prize
1 Dustin Steeger 61 59 62 182 Deluxe Prize Package, Monster Cooler
INTERMEDIATE WOMEN
Place Name Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Total Prize
1 Rocio  Jersak 61 65 61 187 Deluxe Prize Package
2 Karin Abel 62 72 62 196 Prize Package
3 Carrie Crowley 71 63 67 201 Prize Package
4 Shannon Walters 75 75 DNF DNF Prize Package
5 Erin Brophy 79 76 DNF DNF Prize Package
6 Angela Ferguson 98   DNF DNF Prize Package